Gulet Charter Turkey- Ramses Yachting

Privacy and Security

LIGHTING TEXT ACCORDING TO THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA NUMBER 6698

Here is this Illumination Text Ramses Yachting Turizm İnş. eml. Auto. Food Imp. Ihr. San ve Tic. Ltd. Sti. and Londina Travel Tourism Travel Agency, our company, both our websites ( www.ramsesyachting.com – en.ramsesyachting.com // www.londinatravel.com.tr - tr.londinatravel.com.tr ) and social services within our company. It has been prepared in order to make explanations and inform about the processing of personal data, in the capacity of data controller, in accordance with the "Personal Data Protection Law" No.

Personal data: Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person,

Processing of personal data: Obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available personal data by fully or partially automatic or non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system, all kinds of operations carried out on the data, such as the classification or prevention of its use,

Data processor: The natural or legal person who processes personal data on behalf of the data controller, based on the authority given by the data controller,

Data registration system: The registration system in which personal data is processed and structured according to certain criteria,
Data controller: It refers to the natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system.
Within the scope of the law, our company acts as a data controller.

Purpose of Processing Personal Data
In the capacity of data controller, by our Company and on behalf of our Company, by our branches, sub-agents, call center, affiliates, or through our websites and social media pages or all kinds of channels including but not limited to; your personal and/or sensitive personal data; can be obtained, recorded, stored, changed, updated, periodically controlled, rearranged, classified, stored for the period required for the purpose for which they are processed or for the period stipulated in the relevant law, in case of legal or service-related actual requirements. or with public institutions and organizations for which it is legally liable, and/or 3rd person real person/legal person residing in Turkey or abroad, service providers and supplier companies, insurance companies and our Company and/or its sub-agents, legal or It can also be transferred abroad or processed, including preventing its use, in case of actual requirements depending on the service.

In addition, in order to inform our visitors about our new services in order to send special periodicals, promotions, notifications, to provide quick answers to our visitors' questions and to provide a quality service, to monitor visitor behavior on our websites with the aim of better determining the preferences of our customers, conducting market research and surveys. In order to respond to all verbal or written requests in an accurate and effective manner, in order to provide customer satisfaction or control the service quality, for the purpose of sales and marketing activities and internal financial evaluations, in order to provide information about our company and services, Your data is also processed in our systems for the stated purposes.

Collection Method of Your Personal Data
Your personal data may be collected in written, verbal or electronic form through all kinds of channels including but not limited to calls or messages made by our company/branches/sub-agents/websites/company phones/social media accounts/partner or supplier companies.

Transfer of Your Personal Data
Our company, our sub-agents, while performing the travel agency activities specified in the Travel Agencies and Travel Agencies Union Law No. 1618 and the Travel Agencies Regulation prepared on the basis of this law, makes agreements with 3rd party supplier companies and makes reservations for the provision of services on your behalf. Therefore, the necessary personal information belonging to you is shared with third party suppliers (accommodation companies, airline companies, companies providing transportation services including land and sea, car rental companies, insurance companies, transfer staff, captains, drivers, boat owners or central agencies and persons and organizations related to the service provided, but not limited to these.

Therefore, our company, our company, our branches and sub-agents in order to provide better service to you, in addition to fulfilling your personal data, persons, institutions and organizations authorized by our laws, those who are allowed to process information within the scope of tourism and consumer law and the legislation to which our company is subject, and will be able to operate with other relevant persons and organizations as specified in the Law No. 6698.

Your Rights as a Relevant Person
By applying to our company within the framework of Article 11 of the Law No. 6698;
Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,
Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to the 5th and 6th requests above, to the third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
Requesting the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data
You have the rights.

Within the scope of the rights specified in article 11 of the KVKK, individuals may submit their requests in writing to our Company. Our contact information for applications is listed below.

This information, declaration and approval form is an annex and an integral part of your requests for all kinds of service contracts and service procurement that you have signed with our company and our sub-agents on behalf of our company.

CONTACT INFORMATION
Ramses Yachting Tourism Cons. eml. Auto. Food Imp. Ihr. San ve Tic. Ltd. Sti.
Londina Travel Tourism Travel Agency
E-Mail addresses: info@ramsesyachting.com | info@londinatravel.com.tr
Address: Eskiçeşme Mahallesi Sadi Irmak Caddesi No:27E/1 Bodrum/MUGLA
Tel: 0252 316 22 82
GSM1: 0534 207 02 20
GSM2: 0534 889 69 89